Skip to content

Enoch · Iron County

Valley Gate Estates

by Ironsite Construction

  • Single Family Residence
  • 4 available now
  • Built through 2026

$399,000 to $449,000

4 homes listed now

Bedrooms
3
Baths
2
Sq ft
1,419 to 1,593
HOA
No HOA
Call or text 801-999-8005

Get the full packet

Everything on Valley Gate Estates, in one place. Free, from a Utah real estate broker who works for you, not the builder.

What should I include?

I'll send this over and may follow up once to see if you have questions. No spam, ever.

Valley Gate Estates is a new construction community in Enoch, Utah (Iron County), built by Ironsite Construction. Homes are single family residence. Typical homes offer 3 bedrooms, about 2 bathrooms, around 1,537 square feet. Prices start around $399,000. No HOA dues are reported here. 4 homes are listed for sale here right now. Verified August 2026 by Kris Bowen, a Utah real estate broker. Figures come from public builder listings and MLS data and change often.

The homes

Home types
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 typical
Garage
3 car
Square feet
1,419 to 1,593
Typical lot
11,761 sqft

How Valley Gate Estates compares in Enoch

Against the 5 new construction communities we track in Enoch, Valley Gate Estates is the 2nd least expensive. The Enoch median works out to about $434,000, so this one sits right around the middle of the market here.

On price per square foot that is about $282. The Enoch new construction median is near $278, so the two are effectively level.

It also carries 36 percent of every new construction listing in Enoch right now, so it is one of the larger sources of choice in this market.

The HOA

No HOA dues are reported on homes in Valley Gate Estates. That is unusual enough to verify on the specific lot before you rely on it, because a new phase can add an association later.

What the homes include

Reported on homes listed here. Varies by plan and by what a previous buyer chose.

Inside

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Granite Countertops
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Range: Gas

Outside

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Location

Valley Gate Estates is in Enoch, Iron County. We do not publish a pin for this one yet: its streets are new enough that public mapping data has not caught up, and an approximate pin would be worse than none. Ask and I will send the exact location and plat map.

What it costs each month

$2,690 per month, estimated

A rough estimate on a $399,000 home: 5 percent down, a 30-year loan near 6.5 percent, Utah primary-residence property tax around 0.6 percent, and about $95 insurance. HOA is NOT included, because the MLS does not state whether the reported fee is monthly or annual. Builders frequently offer rate buy-downs that land well below this, which is exactly the kind of thing that is not advertised.

These payment figures are an estimate for budgeting and planning only. They are not a mortgage quote, a loan offer, or a commitment to lend. Your actual rate and payment depend on your credit, loan program, and current market rates. Talk to a licensed mortgage professional for real numbers. Connect with our preferred Utah lender.

The builder

Valley Gate Estates is built by Ironsite Construction. Ask about their current standard finishes, what moves a home from base price to the number you actually sign, and how their build timeline is running right now. Those answers move month to month.

Nearby communities

Keep looking

Information on this page is compiled from public builder listings and MLS data, is believed reliable, and is not guaranteed. Pricing, availability, HOA dues and specifications change often and vary by floor plan, lot and phase. Confirm anything you plan to rely on with the builder or with Kris before you act on it.

Good to know

Valley Gate Estates questions, answered

  • How much do homes cost in Valley Gate Estates?

    Plans in Valley Gate Estates start around $399,000 as a base price. Homes currently on the market in Valley Gate Estates in Enoch, Iron County are listed between $399,000 and $449,000, which reflects lot premium, elevation and upgrades on top of that base. The gap between the advertised starting price and what homes actually close at is the part builders do not publish.

  • Does Valley Gate Estates have an HOA?

    No HOA dues are reported on homes in Valley Gate Estates in Enoch, Iron County. That is unusual enough in Utah new construction to confirm on the specific lot before relying on it, because a later phase can bring an association with it.

  • Who is the builder in Valley Gate Estates?

    Valley Gate Estates in Enoch, Iron County is built by Ironsite Construction. The builder's sales agent represents the builder, not the buyer. Having your own agent costs the buyer nothing here and is the difference between taking the first contract as written and knowing what the builder will actually negotiate.

  • What kinds of homes are in Valley Gate Estates?

    Valley Gate Estates in Enoch, Iron County has single family residence homes, typically about 3 bedrooms and 1,419 to 1,593 square feet. Specifications vary by floor plan, lot and phase, so confirm the exact home rather than planning around a community-wide figure.

  • Are there homes available in Valley Gate Estates right now?

    4 homes in Valley Gate Estates are listed on the MLS as of the latest weekly refresh of this registry. Builders also hold quick-move-in homes back for their own sales office, so the real number is usually higher.

  • How new are the homes in Valley Gate Estates?

    The newest homes recorded in Valley Gate Estates were built in 2026.

  • Do I need my own agent to buy in Valley Gate Estates?

    No, but the agent in the Valley Gate Estates model home is paid by the builder and represents the builder. A buyer's agent on new construction is normally paid by the builder too, so having your own costs you nothing here.

Kris Bowen, Real Estate Broker
112 five-star reviews

Agent referral

Looking at Valley Gate Estates?

Kris Bowen is a Utah broker based on the Wasatch Front and does not personally work this market, so the honest answer here is an introduction rather than a listing appointment. The advice still holds wherever you buy: the sales agent in the model home is paid by the builder, the builder normally pays your agent too, and going in unrepresented costs you information for free. Ask and he will connect you with an agent who works this area, and tell you what to ask them.

  • 1,000+ Closed With My Team
  • 23 yrs Utah Expertise
  • Go-to-Market Prep · Price · Position
Kris Bowen Real Estate Group License #5504762-AB00 · LPT Realty