Skip to content

Garland · Box Elder County

Mountain View Ranches

  • Single Family Residence
  • 3 available now
  • Built through 2026

$534,000 to $635,000

3 homes listed now

Bedrooms
3
Baths
2
Sq ft
2,565 to 3,425
HOA
No HOA
Call or text 801-999-8005

Get the full packet

Everything on Mountain View Ranches, in one place. Free, from a Utah real estate broker who works for you, not the builder.

What should I include?

I'll send this over and may follow up once to see if you have questions. No spam, ever.

Mountain View Ranches is a new construction community in Garland, Utah (Box Elder County). Homes are single family residence. Typical homes offer 3 bedrooms, about 2 bathrooms, around 2,601 square feet. Prices start around $534,000. No HOA dues are reported here. 3 homes are listed for sale here right now. Verified August 2026 by Kris Bowen, a Utah real estate broker. Figures come from public builder listings and MLS data and change often.

The homes

Home types
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 typical
Garage
2 car
Square feet
2,565 to 3,425
Typical lot
74,052 sqft

The HOA

No HOA dues are reported on homes in Mountain View Ranches. That is unusual enough to verify on the specific lot before you rely on it, because a new phase can add an association later.

What the homes include

Reported on homes listed here. Varies by plan and by what a previous buyer chose.

Inside

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Granite Countertops
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Outside

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Horse Property
  • Patio: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout

Location

What it costs each month

$3,568 per month, estimated

A rough estimate on a $534,000 home: 5 percent down, a 30-year loan near 6.5 percent, Utah primary-residence property tax around 0.6 percent, and about $95 insurance. HOA is NOT included, because the MLS does not state whether the reported fee is monthly or annual. Builders frequently offer rate buy-downs that land well below this, which is exactly the kind of thing that is not advertised.

These payment figures are an estimate for budgeting and planning only. They are not a mortgage quote, a loan offer, or a commitment to lend. Your actual rate and payment depend on your credit, loan program, and current market rates. Talk to a licensed mortgage professional for real numbers. Connect with our preferred Utah lender.

Nearby communities

Keep looking

Information on this page is compiled from public builder listings and MLS data, is believed reliable, and is not guaranteed. Pricing, availability, HOA dues and specifications change often and vary by floor plan, lot and phase. Confirm anything you plan to rely on with the builder or with Kris before you act on it.

Good to know

Mountain View Ranches questions, answered

  • How much do homes cost in Mountain View Ranches?

    Plans in Mountain View Ranches start around $534,000 as a base price. Homes currently on the market in Mountain View Ranches in Garland, Box Elder County are listed between $534,000 and $635,000, which reflects lot premium, elevation and upgrades on top of that base. The gap between the advertised starting price and what homes actually close at is the part builders do not publish.

  • Does Mountain View Ranches have an HOA?

    No HOA dues are reported on homes in Mountain View Ranches in Garland, Box Elder County. That is unusual enough in Utah new construction to confirm on the specific lot before relying on it, because a later phase can bring an association with it.

  • What kinds of homes are in Mountain View Ranches?

    Mountain View Ranches in Garland, Box Elder County has single family residence homes, typically about 3 bedrooms and 2,565 to 3,425 square feet. Specifications vary by floor plan, lot and phase, so confirm the exact home rather than planning around a community-wide figure.

  • Are there homes available in Mountain View Ranches right now?

    3 homes in Mountain View Ranches are listed on the MLS as of the latest weekly refresh of this registry. Builders also hold quick-move-in homes back for their own sales office, so the real number is usually higher.

  • How new are the homes in Mountain View Ranches?

    The newest homes recorded in Mountain View Ranches were built in 2026.

  • Do I need my own agent to buy in Mountain View Ranches?

    No, but the agent in the Mountain View Ranches model home is paid by the builder and represents the builder. A buyer's agent on new construction is normally paid by the builder too, so having your own costs you nothing here.

Kris Bowen, Real Estate Broker
112 five-star reviews

New construction representation

Thinking about Mountain View Ranches?

The sales agent in the model home works for the builder and is paid by the builder. On most new construction the builder also pays your agent, so having Kris Bowen on your side costs you nothing and changes what you know before you sign: the incentives actually on the table, which lots carry premiums, what is standard versus a design-center upgrade, how the build timeline is really running, and which homes are released but not yet advertised. Bring him on the first visit, because some builders will not pay an agent brought in later.

  • 1,000+ Closed With My Team
  • 23 yrs Utah Expertise
  • Go-to-Market Prep · Price · Position
Kris Bowen Real Estate Group License #5504762-AB00 · LPT Realty